Lavender Essential Oil-made in canada

$15.00$43.00

LAVENDER BLUE ESSENTIAL OIL

120 ml –  4 oz Tax included.
Grown here in Barrie ontario
Use as aromatherapy in bath,diffuser,candles
Lavender Essential oil we have named our lavender Blue Essential oil..
is known for its anti-inflammatory, antifungal, antidepressant, antiseptic, antibacterial, and antimicrobial properties. It also has antispasmodic, analgesic, detoxifying, hypotensive, and sedative effects. Lavender oil is one of the most well-known essential oils in aromatherapy.

 

 

 

Clear

Description

LAVENDER BLUE ESSENTIAL OIL

Chemical free (solvent free extraction)

use topically or in diffusers-directions and uses on bottle.

Grown here in Barrie Ontario
very floral natural scent
Use as aromatherapy in bath,diffuse,candles
Lavender Essential oil we have named our lavender Blue Essential oil..
today, lavender oil benefits your body in the following ways:

Reduces anxiety and emotional stress
Heals burns and wounds
Improves sleep
Restores skin complexion and reduces acne
Slows aging with powerful antioxidants
Improves eczema and psoriasis
Alleviates headaches
is known for its anti-inflammatory, anti fungal, antidepressant, antiseptic, antibacterial, and antimicrobial properties. It also has antispasmodic, analgesic, detoxifying, hypertensive, and sedative effects. Lavender oil is one of the most well-known essential oils in aromatherapy.

Canadian grown blue lavender

Very aromatic scent.

Part: Flowers Infused
lavender essential oil is used in preparations for creams, shampoo and soaps great room scents Native remedy (lavandula angustifolia) is the most versatile of all essential oils. Most commonly known for its relaxing effects on the body, therapeutic-grade lavender has been highly regarded for the skin. It may be used to cleanse cuts, bruises and skin irritations.
Made local here in Barrie
Parts of plants used: Flowers
Suggested Uses 1 % -3% in lotions and liquids.
Can be used in diffuses-bath and jet tubs.
Safe to add to a tea depending on your discretion. Use at your own risk.
We have developed a combination extraction method. Because we wanted all plant properties and benefits to transfer into our oils so they are very pure.We age oils 3-6 month. never exposing plant above boiling to keep all the plant properties in tact.Alcohol free processing.

Combination process of Maceration & Enfluerage

Enfleurage is a very old technique of extracting the aromatic oils from flowers that was popularized in France during the 19th century. It works on the simple principle that fats dissolve essential oils and thereby absorb their aromas. We use coconut oil for this.
Macerated oils are also referred to as infused oils.Even tough in some cases they are more pure than essential oils and retail more of the plants core naturally occurring chemicals. Most aromatherapist prefer this method. They are created when carrier oils are used as solvents to extract therapeutic properties from plant material. The benefit of a macerated oil above a distilled oil is that more of a plant’s essence is captured in the oil, because it captures heavier, larger plant molecules than the ones captured in the distillation process. This keeps the product closer to retaining more of the plant’s valuable offerings.

[catch-instagram-feed-gallery-widget title=”Catch Instagram Feed Gallery & Widget” number=”6″ size=”standard_resolution”]

 

 

 

Additional information

Size

1oz 30ml, 4oz 120ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lavender Essential Oil-made in canada”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Organic Body Shop
%d bloggers like this: